Welcome to Troop 39.

The Best Scouting Experience In Chapel Hill.

Upcoming Events 

Change Timezone Add to google calendarRefresh calendars
 
June 4
8:30pm
7:00pm
June 6
8:00pm
6:30pm
June 20
1:00pm
5:30pm
June 21
8:30pm
7:00pm
June 22
8:00pm
4:30pm
June 24
 
 

Touch a Truck – April 29,2018 

Touch a truck 

Mulch Service – Scout Fundraiser 

Scout Fundraiser 

Administration 

Eagle Scouts of Troop 39

YEAR EAGLE SCOUT
2018  
2017 Jason Bird (9/13)
Jack Felgenhauer (3/15)
Collin Brown (2/25)
2016 Tim Frei (8/1)
Zachary Allen (5/19)
John Peretin
2015 Ian MacIntyre
Andrew Richardson (10/19)
Harrison Marshall (8/20)
Hayden Caffey (5/13)
Will Bukowski (4/8)
Ben Hoogervorst (2/25)
2014 Sam Cox (1/18)
Conor O’Kane
2013 Thomas Tomkins (11/18)
Ferguson Menz (10/26)
Lucas Christy (10/24)
Ryan Maxwell (9/23)
Jason Cox (7/13)
James Jennings (6/19)
Scott Peretin (4/24)
2012 Will Caffey (11/7)
Connor Leech (11/7)
Mathew John Christy (3/26)
Nathaniel Richard Fitzsimons (1/31)
2011 Sam Stargel (9/15)
Thomas Logan Richards (4/2)
A. M. Cox (2/16)
Eric Taylor (1/12)
2010 B.P. Niederland (4/21)

J. D. Benton (1/13)

2009 John Benton (12/10)

D.L. Kong (8/18)

B.C. Leedy (5/14)

2008 M.T. Moulton (7/9)

Clifford Drake III (8/6)

M.C. Yarnell (6/13)

A.C. Vanarsdall (6/6)

D.E. Chegash Jr. (5/21)

2007 Conner David Drake (5/9)

Christopher Timothy Brown (10/23)

Alexander Thomas Leedy (7/27)

Eric Robert Hinderliter (5/22)

2006 Kenneth Kuo-Hsiung Bayus (1/25)

James Joseph Dewalt Braun (10/11)

Samuel Wentworth Ward (5/5)

Derek Michael Baker (4/19)

2005 Christopher Alexander Allen (10/19)

Mathew Roland Lish (5/23)

Whitney Drayton Zimmerman (5/23)

2004 Samuel Peter Wurzelmann (5/24)

Lee Mitchell Granger (5/3)

Jonathan Lineberry (2/6)

Shaun Randall Hundley (3/11)

Jonathan Lee Hinderliter (6/30)

Bradley Hussey (8/23)

2003 Rojesh Shrikant Bangdiwala (7/20)

Benjamin Roland Sweezy (5/22)

Christopher Michael Bakowski (9/10)

2002 Daniel Jacob Topal (1/23)
2001 Christian John Kesler (2/21)

Daniel Jacob Wurzelman (9/17)

Joshua Allen Anadmeir (5/18)

Kyle M. Crane (4/29)

2000 Alexander F. Huntington-Meath (3/5)

Gregory Alan Woelfel (3/9)

James Carbery Norrow Lish (11/3)

Nathaniel Inchull Lee (2/17)

Nathaniel McIntosh Jones (11/8)

Gregor William Lucier (5/1)

Christopher Fitzsimons (5/1)

1999 Jeffrey Edgar Poarde, Jr. (2/24)

Douglas Maguire Daniell (8/5)

1998 Jonathan Lawrence Columbia (1/14)

Courtney Bouchard Runberg (2/11)

Evan Stanley Law (4/1)

Justin Jonren Wortman (3/11)

Mathew Hamill Daniell (4/1)

Robert Barrett Lawson II (7/15)

Christopher James Butler (12/2)

1997  
1996 William D. Yeager (2/29)

Shane A. Crook (5/15)

Ryan E. McGinnis (8/28)

Jason C. Sager (7/17)

James Emory White (12/11)

1995 Sydenhm B. Alexander III (4/12)

Thomas G. Schmidt (4/26)

Steven Charles Neebe (9/20)

Sunil H. Thanokor (5/12)

John Eric Alderman (11/8)

1994 Phillip Scott Dzierlenga (10/19)

George Wright Meyer III (10/12)

Benjamin D. Alexander (10/19)

Dallas L. Alexander (10/19)

Dallas L. Alford IV (1/19)

John Lewis French (1/26)

Martin Victor Key (1/5)

William B. Dickinson (5/25)

1993 Joshua David Starmer (1/27)

John Paul Young II (4/28)

Stephen Patrick Endy (9/22)

Charles F. Irons (9/22)

1992 Jason H. Key (1/2)

Robert E. Champion (4/15)

Brian Andrew Henschel (8/6)

Patrick Lee Wilde (8/6)

Ryan Edward Frost (7/31)

1991 Jonathan Lillie (3/14)

Benjamin Brown (12/9)

Andrew Vickery (5/15)

Jeffrey S. Mueller (12/9)

1990 William Alexander (1/7)
1989 Jason Robertson (9/28)

Lee Sullivan (7/24)

1988  
1987 Mathew Kyle (11/5)
1986 John M. Cates (9/15)
1985  
1984  
1983  
1982  
1981  
1980 Phillip Earl Hoffer (5/12)

 

 

 

Share
preload preload preload